how to get visa

Do I really want an E visa to are living within the u.s. if I personal a US enterprise?

A. until you are a U.S. Citizen or a U.S. green Card holder, you have to be in ownership of a valid have a visa which will input the us in Treaty dealer or Treaty Investor repute. in addition, all successful E visa applicants and their dependents are predicted to offer valid passports in order to be issued the visa, irrespective of nationality.

Q. I received a change of repute within the u.s. from U.S. Citizenship and Immigration offerings (USCIS). Is that all that I want to present with a purpose to be issued an E visa on the U.S. Embassy or U.S. Consulate?

A. No. The change of reputation absolutely lets in you to stay within the united states of america until the expiration of the repute granted. when you have been granted a exchange of reputation by using USCIS and depart the U.S., you should have an E visa in your passport in an effort to return to the U.S. in that fame. To gain a visa you have to resort a whole software with the correct U.S. Embassy or U.S. Consulate. Adjudication of your case can range from weeks to 6 months, relying on which U.S. Embassy or U.S. Consulate is determining your case.You can get singapore visa fees in indian rupees

visa info desk

Q. How a lot cash do I need to make investments?

A. there’s no minimal amount for an investment. E-2 visa rules kingdom that the funding have to be sufficient to ensure achievement of the commercial enterprise. As one-of-a-kind styles of businesses require extraordinary amounts of capital, the quantity you may need to invest relies upon on your U.S. corporation.

Q. Do I clearly should invest the cash earlier than I observe for the visa? can not the united states authorities difficulty me the visa first?

A. E-2 visa regulations nation that the budget should be “irrevocably devoted” to the funding earlier than the visa can be issued. consequently, you have to document that your funding meets this standards at the time of initial software; this is normally completed by means of showing that the investment has already been made. budget can be taken into consideration to be irrevocably devoted, but, if they may be held in an escrow account completely contingent at the issuance of an E visa.

Q. need to the enterprise be buying and selling at the time I resort my E-2 visa utility?

A. yes. The applicable E-2 visa regulations country that the business enterprise ought to be “real and lively”. maximum U.S. Embassies and consular posts interpret this to mean that the enterprise have to be actively trading at the time your E-2 visa software is lodged.